W6366 Lakeview Dr N Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $273,471 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6366 Lakeview Dr N, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $310,118. W6366 Lakeview Dr N is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Greco Joseph J
Bought by
Jill Wortmann Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Wortmann Revocable Trust | $168,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $3,786 | $182,800 | $116,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map