W6371 County Road D Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $227,642 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6371 County Road D, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $277,911. W6371 County Road D is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Hendrickson Willlard A and Hendrickson Mary E
Bought by
Derlein John W and Derlein Rosann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derlein John W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Derlein John W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,346 | $201,200 | $8,700 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $201,200 | $8,700 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $131,400 | $6,900 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $279,067 | $140,100 | $6,900 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,300 | $5,800 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $5,800 | $126,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,300 | $5,800 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map