W648 Klondike Rd Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $315,833 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W648 Klondike Rd, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $372,458. W648 Klondike Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $309,000 | $36,800 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $309,000 | $36,800 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $198,400 | $19,000 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $204,700 | $21,000 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $204,700 | $21,000 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $190,700 | $21,000 | $169,700 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $190,700 | $21,000 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map