W6494 Riverview Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $455,567 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6494 Riverview Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $475,892. W6494 Riverview Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Kunes Mark W and Kunes Lori L
Bought by
Mark W Kunes And Lori L Kunes Joint Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Ohlrogge Dennis D and Ohlrogge Sarah J
Bought by
Kunes Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark W Kunes And Lori L Kunes Joint Revocable | -- | Moen Sheehan Meyer | |
| Kunes Mark W | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kunes Mark W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $275,100 | $45,800 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $275,100 | $45,800 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $275,100 | $45,800 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $275,100 | $45,800 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $275,100 | $45,800 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
| 2013 | $4,313 | $246,000 | $30,400 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map