W6698 Green Box Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6698 Green Box Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $347,523. W6698 Green Box Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $107,500 | $62,500 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $107,500 | $62,500 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $871 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $875 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $775 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $919 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $897 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $918 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $894 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $809 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $361 | $59,100 | $24,100 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $361 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map