Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Hanse
NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
(715) 966-1032
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $318,000
Check out this 2 bedroom 1 bath home located on a dead end road. Right across the road from the Spirit Reservoir, the home features new windows and roof. There is a slab in the back ready for a shed to be built on it. Home has a drilled well and conventional septic. Landscaping throughout with a huge firepit in the backyard. Sit on the new deck off the bedroom and enjoy watching the wildlife. Schedule a showing today this one wont last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC License #59045 - 90 Listed on: 09/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
ALLY STAHL
NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundson Mark | $155,000 | Gowey Abstract And Title Compa |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +130.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.5% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $165,600 | $11,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $165,600 | $11,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,700 | $7,700 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Hanse
NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
(715) 966-1032
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cecily Dawson
LAKELAND REALTY
(920) 366-0088
375 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ALLY STAHL
NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andrea Krueger
CENTURY 21 BEST WAY REALTY
(715) 551-4980
362 Total Sales
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 198791
APN: 004-3406-083-9975
Ask me questions while you tour the home.