W6726 County Road B Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $243,735 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6726 County Road B, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $312,434. W6726 County Road B is a home located in Green County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Ludlum John F and Ludlum Marilyn K
Bought by
Ludlum John F and Ladlum Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ludlum John F and Ludlum Marilyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,274
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,160
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlum John F | -- | None Available | |
| Ludlum John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludlum John F | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $142,900 | $14,200 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $115,500 | $8,100 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $115,500 | $8,100 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $115,500 | $8,100 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map