W6761 Ruth St Wausaukee, WI 54177
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6761 Ruth St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 and is currently estimated at $192,471. W6761 Ruth St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Wausaukee Elementary School, Wausaukee Junior High School, and Wausaukee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $967 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $941 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $86,800 | $8,500 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $822 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $845 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $935 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $919 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $937 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $936 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
| 2012 | $1,053 | $78,500 | $8,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map