W6779 Sugar Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6779 Sugar Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $325,784. W6779 Sugar Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Zelm Jamie B
Bought by
Miller Mitchell J and Farley Brittany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,349
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Zelm Susan M
Bought by
Zelm Jamie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mitchell J | $169,900 | New Castle Title | |
| Zelm Jamie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mitchell J | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $161,400 | $21,800 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $161,400 | $21,800 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $161,400 | $21,800 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $161,400 | $21,800 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $161,400 | $21,800 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $158,500 | $21,800 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $158,500 | $21,800 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $158,500 | $21,800 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $158,500 | $21,800 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $155,500 | $21,800 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $155,500 | $21,800 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | $2,384 | $155,500 | $21,800 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map