W6844 Jolin Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $216,201 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6844 Jolin Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $230,800. W6844 Jolin Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Pergrande Richard A and Pergrande Fay M
Bought by
Schlimgen Jason T and Schlimgen Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Barczykowski Kenneth
Bought by
Pergande Richard A and Pergande Fay M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlimgen Jason T | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Pergande Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $137,400 | $50,400 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $137,400 | $50,400 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $137,400 | $50,400 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $137,400 | $50,400 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $137,400 | $50,400 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
| 2013 | $1,376 | $68,800 | $48,400 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map