W6989 State Road 82 W Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6989 State Road 82 W, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $116,729. W6989 State Road 82 W is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Juneau County
Bought by
Koca Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koca Brian | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $68,700 | $24,300 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $712 | $33,800 | $10,800 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $672 | $33,700 | $10,700 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $651 | $33,600 | $10,600 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $649 | $33,600 | $10,600 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $603 | $33,600 | $10,600 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $591 | $33,500 | $10,500 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $585 | $33,500 | $10,500 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $69,000 | $17,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $69,000 | $17,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $69,000 | $17,600 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $1,253 | $69,000 | $17,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map