W7117 County Rd W Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W7117 County Rd W, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $428,478, approximately $225 per square foot. W7117 County Rd W is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Vandenbush Jerry M
Bought by
Bohrtz Meghan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohrtz Meghan F | -- | Attorney Michael G. Perry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $355,600 | $60,500 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $355,600 | $60,500 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $169,400 | $30,000 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2012 | $2,065 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map