Estimated Value: $205,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W7155 Spring Lake Rd, Trego, WI 54888 and is currently estimated at $334,126, approximately $229 per square foot. W7155 Spring Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Jetto Debra L
Bought by
Patchin Bradley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchin Bradley D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $218,000 | $20,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $215 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
| 2012 | $220 | $174,200 | $27,000 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map