W7200 Peters Rd Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $464,060
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W7200 Peters Rd, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $330,687, approximately $292 per square foot. W7200 Peters Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
W. Koch Bruce
Bought by
Ann Koch Emily
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Koch Emily | $82,701 | Beth M. Bant - Bant & Onchuck |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $151,000 | $23,600 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $200,800 | $23,700 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $134,000 | $23,700 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $83,900 | $19,300 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $83,900 | $19,300 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $77,400 | $19,300 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $77,400 | $19,300 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $74,900 | $19,300 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $74,900 | $19,300 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $976 | $62,700 | $19,300 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $62,700 | $19,300 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $74,800 | $43,200 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map