W7286 River Rd Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $207,810 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7286 River Rd, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $251,203. W7286 River Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Massa Mackenzie Mae
Bought by
Meyer Kole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
A. Krueger Kelly
Bought by
Mae Massa Mackenzie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kole | $57,500 | Gowey Title | |
| Mae Massa Mackenzie | $115,000 | Gowey Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $121,100 | $20,400 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $121,100 | $20,400 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $121,100 | $20,400 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map