A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Austin Bowman
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 858-8023
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $225,000
Attention outdoor enthusiasts and savvy investors! Here's a fantastic opportunity to expand your portfolio while bringing your vision to life. With access to Willow Creek leading to Lake Poygan, this property is a dream come true for fishing and hunting enthusiasts. Let your creativity and craftsmanship transform this space into something truly special. Please note, the property is being sold as-is and has not been owner-occupied. It will not qualify for government loan programs. Don’t miss this unique chance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabel John | $47,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $97,500 | -2.5% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $97,050 | $30,900 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $97,050 | $30,900 | $66,150 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $97,050 | $30,900 | $66,150 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $97,100 | $30,900 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $97,100 | $30,900 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $74,600 | $14,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $74,600 | $14,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $74,600 | $14,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $74,600 | $14,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,600 | $14,000 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,350 | $15,000 | $63,350 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Austin Bowman
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 858-8023
36 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50302885
APN: 024-02334-1000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.