W7392 County Road V Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $486,211
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7392 County Road V, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $445,404. W7392 County Road V is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Genske Kevin Lee Kevin Lee
Bought by
Mcmullen Mark F and Mcmullen Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Mcmullen Mark F. And Sarah E. Mark F. And Sarah E.
Bought by
Kaehler Michael A and Kaehler Deanna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Mark F | $179,000 | -- | |
| Kaehler Michael A | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,845 | $314,100 | $53,000 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $313,900 | $52,800 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $158,200 | $35,100 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $158,200 | $35,100 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $158,300 | $35,200 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $158,200 | $35,100 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $158,200 | $35,100 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $158,300 | $35,200 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $158,200 | $35,100 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $158,300 | $35,200 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map