W7415 County Rd W Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7415 County Rd W, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $269,983. W7415 County Rd W is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $287,400 | $17,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $138,500 | $15,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $138,500 | $15,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $138,500 | $15,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $138,500 | $15,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $126,400 | $6,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $126,400 | $6,300 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $126,400 | $6,300 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $556 | $46,100 | $6,300 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $633 | $53,100 | $6,300 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $839 | $53,100 | $6,300 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $862 | $53,100 | $6,300 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map