W7417 S Minnow Lake Rd Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7417 S Minnow Lake Rd, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $297,154. W7417 S Minnow Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Dennis J O'connell Revocable Trust Date
Bought by
Dennis J O'connell Trust F/B/O Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Oconnell Dennis J
Bought by
Koepke Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Oconnell Dennis J
Bought by
Koepke Karl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J O'connell Trust F/B/O Daniel J | $166,500 | Attorney John R. Miller, Mille | |
| Koepke Karl | $189,900 | -- | |
| Koepke Karl | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $233,100 | $93,100 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $182,200 | $113,300 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $182,200 | $113,300 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $182,000 | $113,100 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $187,800 | $113,100 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $187,800 | $113,100 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $3,048 | $187,800 | $113,100 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map