Estimated Value: $269,842 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7428 E 22nd Rd, Pound, WI 54161 and is currently estimated at $346,211. W7428 E 22nd Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Brosig John M
Bought by
Brosig Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
John M Brosig And Dianne M Brosig Tru
Bought by
Brosig John M and Brosig Dianne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosig Dianne M | $705,300 | Atty. David Spangenberg (10174 | |
| Brosig John M | $485,700 | Atty. David Spangenberg (10174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $314,500 | $29,900 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2012 | $1,979 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map