W7435 Chris Ct Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $310,699 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7435 Chris Ct, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $359,175. W7435 Chris Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Paulson Charles L
Bought by
Jostad Thomas M and Jostad Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,913
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,262
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jostad Thomas M | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jostad Thomas M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $218,700 | $53,600 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $145,000 | $28,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $145,000 | $28,800 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $145,000 | $28,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $134,200 | $28,800 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $134,200 | $28,800 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $134,200 | $28,800 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $134,200 | $28,800 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map