NOT LISTED FOR SALE

W755 County Rd N Niagara, WI 54151

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2014

Last sale price $74,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $825 / mo

265 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2014

Unique property! Included is a well maintained 2 bedroom home.Cental Air, appliances included,newer furnace 2011,weatherized 2011.Partial fenced in yard, beautiful vegetable/flower gardens. Barn (16X14) Barn w/loft.Also your own artisan well on property. City sewer,gas,well.Deep partial wooded lot. Enjoy wildlife and access to trails. Enjoy many of the seasonal sports. VA Hospital near by,plus shopping and restaurants. Sit back and enjoy this serene setting!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Zingler

North Winds Realty, LLC License #21380-90 Listed on: 08/07/2013

North Winds Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,524

Lot Details

  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Softener

Additional Features

  • Barn
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-00234-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,524

Lot Details

3.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.4
  • Directions: Hwy N 141 towards Iron Mountain/Crivitz, head north take left on main street. Continue onto CTH N, home is on CTH N.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1390
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Entrance, Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Florence County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 148104
  • Parcel #: 002-00234-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1524
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Goodwin Scott W
Bought by
Sleeter Road Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
$126,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$93,592
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Roberts John and Osterberg Nancy
Bought by
Goodwin Scott W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,060
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
List Price
$88,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-16.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sleeter Road Re Llc $115,000 None Listed On Document
Goodwin Scott W $105,000 Florence County Abstract
Roberts John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sleeter Road Re Llc $97,750
Previous Owner Goodwin Scott W $106,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Sold $74,000 -16.8% $53 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $88,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,775 $108,000 $10,800 $97,200
2024 $1,701 $108,000 $10,800 $97,200
2023 $1,663 $66,200 $9,500 $56,700
2022 $1,714 $66,200 $9,500 $56,700
2021 $1,651 $70,100 $13,400 $56,700
2020 $1,631 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
2019 $1,581 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
2018 $1,562 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
2017 $1,487 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
2016 $1,482 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
2013 $1,361 $68,800 $13,400 $55,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1324946

Metro MLS

APN: 002-00234-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.