W7587 Bohling Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $306,740 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7587 Bohling Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $367,247. W7587 Bohling Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $266,800 | $67,300 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $266,800 | $67,300 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $172,700 | $67,300 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $172,700 | $67,300 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $172,700 | $67,300 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $157,400 | $56,100 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map