W7597 Geier Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7597 Geier Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $316,055. W7597 Geier Rd is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $183,800 | $35,700 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $173,700 | $35,700 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $173,700 | $35,700 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $173,700 | $35,700 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $128,900 | $28,200 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $128,900 | $28,200 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $128,900 | $28,200 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $121,000 | $28,200 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $115,400 | $28,200 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $115,400 | $28,200 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $115,400 | $28,200 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $115,400 | $28,200 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $2,822 | $115,400 | $28,200 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map