Estimated Value: $336,000 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W767 Maple Rd, Chili, WI 54420 and is currently estimated at $458,629. W767 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granton Elementary School and Granton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Kuehl Kathleen M and Scherwsiiks Nathan G
Bought by
Schkeryantz Andrew J and Schkeryantz Benjamin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,009
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,620
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schkeryantz Andrew J | $48,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schkeryantz Andrew J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $212,300 | $36,900 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $924 | $59,400 | $36,900 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $867 | $59,400 | $36,900 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $916 | $59,400 | $36,900 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $670 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,200 | $32,600 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map