W7708 Miller Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $137,355 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7708 Miller Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $190,178. W7708 Miller Rd is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $56,400 | $23,000 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $56,400 | $23,000 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $929 | $56,400 | $23,000 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $904 | $56,300 | $22,900 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $901 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $850 | $39,700 | $15,900 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $789 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $819 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $836 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $682 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $992 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $720 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $824 | $39,800 | $16,000 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map