W7756 Rainbow Dr Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $233,534 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7756 Rainbow Dr, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $351,384. W7756 Rainbow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Church Donald D and Church Mildred L
Bought by
Church Fam Trust Donald D & Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Fam Trust Donald D & Mildred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Church Fam Trust Donald D & Mildred L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $233,600 | $60,400 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $2,162 | $173,000 | $28,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map