W7780 Hackett Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $578,707 - $709,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W7780 Hackett Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $643,677, approximately $201 per square foot. W7780 Hackett Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Freeman Terrence and Freeman Mary
Bought by
Wiedenfeld Zeke S and Grotelueschen Wiedenfeld Kathilynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$296,968
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Freeman Terrence J and Freeman Mary Ellen
Bought by
Terrence & Mary Freeman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Lynch William
Bought by
Freeman Terrence J and Freeman Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Du Val Thomas S
Bought by
Lynch William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedenfeld Zeke S | $372,500 | None Available | |
| Terrence & Mary Freeman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Terrence J | $309,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lynch William | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiedenfeld Zeke S | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Terrence J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $475,600 | $93,300 | $382,300 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $475,600 | $93,300 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $286,600 | $44,100 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $301,800 | $59,300 | $242,500 |
| 2013 | $4,864 | $301,800 | $59,300 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map