W780 Silver Fox Dr Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $318,271 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W780 Silver Fox Dr, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $341,068. W780 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Duane C and Peterson Ranae M
Bought by
Peterson Aaron M and Peterson Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Blaedorn Investments Llc
Bought by
Peterson Duane C and Peterson Ranae M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Duane C | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $289,000 | $38,500 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $289,000 | $38,500 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $3,447 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map