W7892 Teeter Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $758,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7892 Teeter Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $588,046. W7892 Teeter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Paust Douglas E and Paust Theresa L
Bought by
Wheeler Brett G and Wheeler Jolene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Maier Linus and Maier Ruth Ann
Bought by
Paust Douglas E and Paust Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Albert P Cole Ii Trust Fbo Charlotte M C
Bought by
Maier Linus and Maier Ruth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Brett G | $60,400 | -- | |
| Paust Douglas E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Maier Linus | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $720,200 | $84,000 | $636,200 |
| 2024 | $8,631 | $720,200 | $84,000 | $636,200 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $492,800 | $84,000 | $408,800 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $492,800 | $84,000 | $408,800 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $492,800 | $84,000 | $408,800 |
| 2020 | $8,195 | $462,900 | $70,000 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $8,453 | $462,900 | $70,000 | $392,900 |
| 2018 | $8,001 | $462,900 | $70,000 | $392,900 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $462,900 | $70,000 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map