Estimated Value: $85,000 - $478,570
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7998 E 4th Rd, Pound, WI 54161 and is currently estimated at $360,893. W7998 E 4th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $534,300 | $65,200 | $469,100 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $263,600 | $40,300 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $263,700 | $40,400 | $223,300 |
| 2012 | $4,066 | $285,300 | $38,300 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map