W8092 County Rd E Oxford, WI 53952
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8092 County Rd E, Oxford, WI 53952 and is currently estimated at $189,135. W8092 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Smith Dale W
Bought by
Waisbrot Jeffery A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waisbrot Jeffery A | $80,000 | Tamara J Klawitter | |
| Smith Dale W | $88,500 | Tamara J Klawitter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,610 | $111,200 | $27,300 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $111,200 | $27,300 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $144,505 | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,900 | $21,000 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map