W8100 Ash Rd Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $623,489 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8100 Ash Rd, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $624,745. W8100 Ash Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Weiland Jacqueline M and Krebsbach John K
Bought by
Krebsbach John K and Krebsbach Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebsbach John K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,397 | $604,300 | $46,000 | $558,300 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $604,300 | $46,000 | $558,300 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $375,200 | $31,400 | $343,800 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $375,200 | $31,400 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $375,200 | $31,400 | $343,800 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $375,200 | $31,400 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $323,200 | $31,400 | $291,800 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $323,200 | $31,400 | $291,800 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $323,200 | $31,400 | $291,800 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $323,200 | $31,400 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $313,700 | $31,400 | $282,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map