W8216 County Road I Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8216 County Road I, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $348,566, approximately $139 per square foot. W8216 County Road I is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School, Wonewoc-Center High School, and Wonewoc-Center Virtual Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $227,400 | $32,700 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $227,500 | $32,800 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $227,500 | $32,800 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $227,400 | $32,700 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $132,400 | $13,300 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $132,500 | $13,400 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map