W8283 Eagle Dr Oxford, WI 53952
Estimated Value: $132,673 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8283 Eagle Dr, Oxford, WI 53952 and is currently estimated at $240,891. W8283 Eagle Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
The Richard R Bennett Revoc Trust
Bought by
Bennett James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett James R | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329 | $94,900 | $83,000 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $94,900 | $83,000 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $970 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $903 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $960 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $940 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $873 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $857 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $828 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $103,600 | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,000 | $49,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map