W8310 Cork Rd Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8310 Cork Rd, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $256,000. W8310 Cork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $74,800 | $65,400 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $965 | $74,800 | $65,400 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $62,500 | $59,500 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $62,500 | $59,500 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $62,500 | $59,500 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $997 | $62,500 | $59,500 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $975 | $62,500 | $59,500 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $967 | $65,700 | $62,700 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $941 | $65,700 | $62,700 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $941 | $65,700 | $62,700 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $65,700 | $62,700 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $63,200 | $62,700 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map