W8426 Rustic Dr Clintonville, WI 54929
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8426 Rustic Dr, Clintonville, WI 54929 and is currently estimated at $183,744, approximately $230 per square foot. W8426 Rustic Dr is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Clintonville Elementary School, Clintonville Middle School, and Clintonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Stacey J
Bought by
Nelson Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Stacey J
Bought by
Nelson Michael S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael S | $93,100 | Atty. Norma A. Brink Hoff, Ma | |
| Nelson Michael S | $93,100 | Atty. Norma A. Brink Hoff, Ma |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,826 | $79,100 | $9,700 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $79,100 | $9,700 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $79,100 | $9,700 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $79,100 | $9,700 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $79,100 | $9,700 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map