W8468 Cedar Rd Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8468 Cedar Rd, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $292,582. W8468 Cedar Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $236,400 | $22,100 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $145,300 | $14,100 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $145,300 | $14,100 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $145,300 | $14,100 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $145,300 | $14,100 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,400 | $8,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map