W8478 Meadow Brook Rd Argyle, WI 53504
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8478 Meadow Brook Rd, Argyle, WI 53504 and is currently estimated at $423,665. W8478 Meadow Brook Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $328,200 | $67,400 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $243,200 | $21,600 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $190,500 | $15,600 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $190,500 | $15,600 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $190,500 | $15,600 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $190,500 | $15,600 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map