W8632 County Road I Willard, WI 54493
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8632 County Road I, Willard, WI 54493 and is currently estimated at $249,279. W8632 County Road I is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Greenwood High School, and North Hendren Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Brzezinski Stella S
Bought by
Brzezinski Witold and Brzezinski Sherlina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzezinski Witold | -- | Carlin Law & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $93,300 | $4,900 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $93,300 | $4,900 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $93,300 | $4,900 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $81,200 | $4,900 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $76,600 | $9,400 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $76,600 | $9,400 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $76,600 | $9,400 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $76,400 | $9,400 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $105 | $67,600 | $5,100 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $67,600 | $5,100 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,600 | $5,100 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,600 | $5,100 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,600 | $5,100 | $62,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,400 | $5,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map