W8665 County Hwy E Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $227,156 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8665 County Hwy E, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $333,052. W8665 County Hwy E is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $145,700 | $14,900 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $145,700 | $14,900 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $145,700 | $14,900 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $95,000 | $11,100 | $83,900 |
| 2012 | $1,310 | $113,800 | $11,100 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map