W8784 County Road Ff Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $242,200 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8784 County Road Ff, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $279,050. W8784 County Road Ff is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Kropp Michael and Kropp Lynda
Bought by
Kropp Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropp Amanda | $166,500 | Dan C. Koblitz, Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $239,400 | $26,000 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $155,100 | $16,000 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $155,100 | $16,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $155,100 | $16,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $155,100 | $16,000 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $109,400 | $9,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $109,400 | $9,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map