Estimated Value: $393,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8814 Tower Dr, Adell, WI 53001 and is currently estimated at $437,776. W8814 Tower Dr is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Jacob T
Bought by
Wilson Jacob T and Wilson Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,052
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Sara M Sara M
Bought by
Wilson Jacob T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jacob T | -- | Damp Ronald W | |
| Wilson Jacob T | $177,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jacob T | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,605 | $202,600 | $47,900 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $202,700 | $48,000 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $192,600 | $47,900 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $192,700 | $48,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $189,300 | $48,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $189,300 | $48,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $177,100 | $48,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $177,100 | $48,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $177,100 | $48,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $177,100 | $48,000 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $177,100 | $48,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map