W8850 County Road A Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $300,446 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8850 County Road A, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $365,482, approximately $210 per square foot. W8850 County Road A is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Roberto T
Bought by
Rachael Sarah K and Ortiz Roberto T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Janice Claire Janice Claire and Banaszynski Janice C
Bought by
Banaszynski George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Sarah K | $50,800 | -- | |
| Banaszynski George | -- | Aschenbrener, Woods, Schmid |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $222,000 | $38,400 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $221,800 | $38,200 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $221,900 | $38,300 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $101,500 | $20,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $99,000 | $20,200 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $97,400 | $18,600 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $95,400 | $18,600 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $95,400 | $18,600 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $95,400 | $18,600 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $97,000 | $20,200 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $153,183 | $99,300 | $20,400 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $99,300 | $20,400 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map