W8914 Puddledock Rd Argyle, WI 53504
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $699,143
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8914 Puddledock Rd, Argyle, WI 53504 and is currently estimated at $553,048, approximately $345 per square foot. W8914 Puddledock Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Elmore John J and Elmore Kristen D
Bought by
Beicher Jason J and Swenson Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,684
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,364
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beicher Jason J | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beicher Jason J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $452,100 | $175,400 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $329,200 | $73,300 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $270,300 | $40,000 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $202,600 | $40,000 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $199,800 | $37,200 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map