NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $223,685

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,500 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2018

Last sale price $85,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,137 / mo

301 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 30 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Screened Patio
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2018

Great 30 acre hobby farm, mature trees & deer and fawns, main floor laundry hookups, screened breezeway for summer nights, selling AS-IS. 30 acres are beautiful, garden and storage sheds. If you love nature and animals and farming, it's a steal at $85,900.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Patzner

Coldwell Banker Realty~Spooner License #83546-94 Listed on: 04/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Patzner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $944

Lot Details

  • 30 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Dryer,Lp Tank,Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13964

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$944

Lot Details

30 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 70 West, turn right on Carlton Rd by Tracks continue to sign on property.
  • Lot Size: 970 x 1320 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 30.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-635-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer,Lp Tank,Washer
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 13964
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 943.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Demarre Gary A and Demarre Sandra A
Bought by
Demarre Harley A
Current Estimated Value
$196,228

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demarre Harley A $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Sold $85,000 -10.4% $57 / Sq Ft
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $94,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,078 $118,200 $57,600 $60,600
2023 $1,813 $90,500 $44,900 $45,600
2022 $1,419 $90,500 $44,900 $45,600
2021 $1,600 $90,500 $44,900 $45,600
2020 $1,551 $90,500 $44,900 $45,600
2019 $1,485 $90,500 $44,900 $45,600
2018 $991 $64,300 $18,700 $45,600
2017 $944 $64,300 $18,700 $45,600
2016 $910 $65,100 $19,500 $45,600
2015 $835 $65,000 $19,400 $45,600
2014 $8 $65,200 $19,600 $45,600
2012 $797 $72,500 $21,600 $50,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1506867

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 65-020-2-39-13-29-3 04-000-001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.