W9162 County Rd N Eldorado, WI 54932
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $471,204
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9162 County Rd N, Eldorado, WI 54932 and is currently estimated at $405,735. W9162 County Rd N is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $334,900 | $85,800 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $231,600 | $67,800 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $231,400 | $67,600 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $231,800 | $68,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $231,800 | $68,000 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $215,100 | $67,600 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $215,100 | $67,600 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $215,200 | $67,700 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $215,100 | $67,600 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $209,600 | $67,500 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $209,500 | $67,400 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $209,500 | $67,400 | $142,100 |
| 2013 | $3,964 | $209,500 | $67,400 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map