W9442 County Rd W Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9442 County Rd W, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $218,542. W9442 County Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Maves John Ralph
Bought by
Maves Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Carl W Maves
Bought by
Maves Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maves Connie | -- | -- | |
| Maves Connie | $164,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $117,900 | $108,500 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $117,900 | $108,500 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $83,100 | $76,100 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $979 | $83,100 | $76,100 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $996 | $83,100 | $76,100 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $88,100 | $81,100 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $88,100 | $81,100 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $88,100 | $81,100 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $88,100 | $81,100 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $88,100 | $81,100 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $86,400 | $79,400 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $86,400 | $79,400 | $7,000 |
| 2012 | $1,124 | $83,700 | $79,400 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map