W9456 Schroeder Ln Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W9456 Schroeder Ln, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently estimated at $516,439, approximately $206 per square foot. W9456 Schroeder Ln is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Just Jeffrey A and Just Kathie A
Bought by
Mcmorran Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2012
Sold by
Just Jeffrey A and Just Kathie A
Bought by
Dixon Eva Jane and The Eva Jane Dixon Trust U A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Just Jeffrey A and Just Kathie A
Bought by
Wistenberg Philip L and Wistenberg Patsy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Bachar Warner
Bought by
Just Jeffrey A and Just Kathie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorran Laurie | $312,500 | -- | |
| Dixon Eva Jane | -- | -- | |
| Wistenberg Philip L | -- | -- | |
| Just Jeffrey A | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $401,300 | $144,900 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $401,300 | $144,900 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $229,500 | $80,600 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $229,500 | $80,600 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $229,500 | $80,600 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $229,500 | $80,600 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
| 2012 | $2,853 | $206,700 | $57,800 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map