W9493 Morrison Rd Park Falls, WI 54552
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9493 Morrison Rd, Park Falls, WI 54552 and is currently estimated at $106,500. W9493 Morrison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Schnautz Carl J
Bought by
Schnautz David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Schnautz William C
Bought by
Schnautz Carl J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnautz David C | $46,500 | -- | |
| Schnautz Carl J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $22,300 | $19,600 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $282 | $21,800 | $19,100 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $287 | $20,400 | $17,700 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $318 | $19,700 | $15,200 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $310 | $19,700 | $15,200 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $290 | $19,300 | $14,800 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $267 | $19,300 | $14,800 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $262 | $20,300 | $15,800 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $239 | $20,300 | $15,800 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $234 | $20,300 | $15,800 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $274 | $20,300 | $15,800 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $231 | $21,000 | $16,500 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $289 | $21,000 | $16,500 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map